HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

35, HOWICK PARK AVENUE, PR1 0LS

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,544

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £236,544Last sold (Apr 2016): £143,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR1 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HOWICK PARK AVENUE
PR1 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00069£3,841D91%
5 BEECHWAY
PR1 0XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012C90%
89 STANLEY GROVE
PR1 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00073£3,425C90%
5 BEECHWAY
PR1 0XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00083£3,072C89%
45 WHITEFIELD ROAD
PR1 0QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00080£3,813C88%
34 NEWLANDS AVENUE
PR1 0QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00074£2,811D87%
12 CENTRAL DRIVE
PR1 0NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722C87%
16 MARL AVENUE
PR1 0XD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£279,95075£3,733C87%
62 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50079£2,690C86%
23 BIRCH AVENUE
PR1 0PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address