Estimated value
£369,603
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £380,000£485,000
Estimated value: £369,603Last sold (Jul 2016): £395,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PO5 2QU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CLARENCE ROAD PO5 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 125 | £3,040 | E | 89% |
2 BURGOYNE ROAD PO5 2JJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 111 | £3,063 | E | 84% |
1 ADMIRALS CORNER PO5 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | D | 84% |
44 PAINS ROAD PO5 1HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | D | 83% |
4 RAVENSWOOD GARDENS PO5 2LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £397,000 | 118 | £3,364 | C | 82% |
69 COLLINGWOOD ROAD PO5 2QZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £357,000 | 113 | £3,159 | D | 81% |
62 BELMONT STREET PO5 1ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £256,600 | 110 | £2,333 | D | 80% |
8 CHELSEA ROAD PO5 1NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | D | 79% |
30 BELMONT STREET PO5 1ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 107 | £2,869 | D | 79% |