Estimated value
£273,210
Median £3,903/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £257,500£325,000
Estimated value: £273,210Last sold (Jun 2017): £187,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PL9 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BROOMFIELD DRIVE PL9 9PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 63 | £3,810 | D | 93% |
22 LIPPELL DRIVE PL9 9EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £294,500 | 67 | £4,396 | D | 91% |
30 HOSFORD CLOSE PL9 9UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,500 | 71 | £3,430 | D | 90% |
23 GREEN PARK ROAD PL9 9HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | D | 90% |
25 HOLCOMBE DRIVE PL9 9JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | D | 89% |
106 HOOE ROAD PL9 9NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 88% |
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW PL9 9FP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 77 | £1,325 | C | 88% |
78 GREEN PARK ROAD PL9 9HZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 87% |