HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

32, CHURCH ROAD, PL9 9BA

Detached·252·EPC C
Estimated value
£744,912

Median £2,956/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £600,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £744,912Last sold (Nov 2017): £605,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PL9 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 WHITE LADY ROAD
PL9 9GA · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000215£2,535C86%
75 UNDERLANE
PL9 9LA · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000207£2,899C82%
PRINCES COTTAGES (2) SPRING ROAD
PL9 0AX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,000,000244£4,098C79%
1 BLACKBERRY CLOSE
PL9 7EU · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000204£2,794C79%
60A UNDERLANE
PL9 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000173£2,948C78%
145 STADDISCOMBE ROAD
PL9 9LT · Detached
Jul 2025£855,000315£2,714C78%
8 PARKS DRIVE
PL9 9FG · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000130£3,077C77%
37 MEWSTONE AVENUE
PL9 0JU · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000193£3,601C77%
14 CROSS PARK ROAD
PL9 0EU · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000179£3,687C76%
20 VALLEY DRIVE
PL9 0EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000181£2,956C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address