HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

7, FALCON MEWS, PL9 8WP

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£287,196

Median £3,419/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £268,000£315,000
Estimated value: £287,196Last sold (Sept 2023): £279,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL9 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ORION DRIVE
PL9 8XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95087£3,448B91%
35 TAURUS STREET
PL9 8GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00089£1,798B89%
33 SOUTHERNWAY
PL9 8TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00078£3,487C87%
50 WEMBURY ROAD
PL9 8HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00084£3,274C86%
15 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00080£3,350D84%
16 FOX PARK
PL9 8WL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00089£3,539B83%
18 BLACKSTONE CLOSE
PL9 8UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00073£3,562D83%
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW
PL9 9FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00077£1,325C83%
21 HAYCROFT MEWS
PL9 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00074£3,419B83%
5 FURZEHATT AVENUE
PL9 8LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£253,21378£3,246C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address