HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

11, GRIFFIN WAY, PL9 8UP

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,016

Median £4,552/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£330,000
Estimated value: £264,016Last sold (Dec 2012): £178,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL9 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 DOLPHIN COURT ROAD
PL9 8RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,50060£4,792C85%
18 HOMER RISE
PL9 8NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00065£5,077D84%
18 BLACKSTONE CLOSE
PL9 8UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00073£3,562D83%
106 HOOE ROAD
PL9 9NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00063£3,175C83%
78 GREEN PARK ROAD
PL9 9HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00062£4,758D83%
47 DEAN PARK ROAD
PL9 7NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00062£3,790D82%
41 BROOMFIELD DRIVE
PL9 9PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00063£3,810D82%
70 MEWSTONE AVENUE
PL9 0HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00060£4,583D82%
3 SHAPLEYS GARDENS
PL9 9TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00062£3,903C81%
47 KNAPPS CLOSE
PL9 8UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00067£4,552D81%

Dig deeper into this address