Estimated value
£485,498
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £450,000£530,000
Estimated value: £485,498Last sold (Jan 2015): £330,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PL9 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HAZELWOOD CRESCENT PL9 8BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 122 | £3,033 | D | 94% |
44 WOODWAY PL9 8TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 155 | £3,419 | D | 87% |
11 CANDISH DRIVE PL9 8DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | D | 86% |
38 DUNSTONE ROAD PL9 8RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 161 | £2,981 | D | 85% |
19 DOUGLAS DRIVE PL9 8LR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | D | 85% |
140 POMPHLETT ROAD PL9 7BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 149 | £2,852 | D | 84% |
65 SHERFORD ROAD PL9 8BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 163 | £2,718 | C | 84% |
44 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE PL9 8QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 154 | £2,955 | D | 84% |
15 HAWTHORN PARK ROAD PL9 0DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | D | 83% |