HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

37, QUARRY PARK ROAD, PL9 7BB

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£299,710

Median £3,526/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £299,710Last sold (Apr 2012): £98,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PL9 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 REIGATE ROAD
PL9 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,50079£3,829D87%
35 REIGATE ROAD
PL9 7DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963D85%
27 VILLIERS CLOSE
PL9 7QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841D85%
32 QUARRY PARK ROAD
PL9 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£317,00092£3,446D84%
14 THORNYVILLE DRIVE
PL9 7LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00080£3,625D83%
15 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00080£3,350D82%
4 HALECOMBE ROAD
PL9 7FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00078£3,526C81%
9 THORNYVILLE CLOSE
PL9 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00080£4,000C81%
64 RANDWICK PARK ROAD
PL9 7QW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£220,00077£2,857E81%
25 HOLCOMBE DRIVE
PL9 9JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address