HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

12, QUARRY PARK ROAD, PL9 7BB

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,200

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £330,000£455,000
Estimated value: £371,200Last sold (Nov 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL9 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 PLYMSTOCK ROAD
PL9 7PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000106£3,868D90%
12 ROCKVILLE PARK
PL9 7DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00099£3,889D89%
17 GARDEN VILLAGE
PL9 7EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149D89%
55A VILLIERS CLOSE
PL9 7QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000115£2,565C84%
67 RANDWICK PARK ROAD
PL9 7QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000103£2,864C84%
16 THE OLD WHARF
PL9 7NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000106£4,292C84%
32 RESERVOIR ROAD
PL9 8NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000116£3,578C83%
2 MARINE ROAD
PL9 7NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000103£2,913D83%
15 MORRISH PARK
PL9 9HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000119£2,773D83%
145 PLYMSTOCK ROAD
PL9 7QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000100£3,200C83%

Dig deeper into this address