HouseValuation
Home·PL9·Valuation

1, KNIGHTON ROAD, PL9 0EA

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,436

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £287,000£365,000
Estimated value: £296,436Last sold (Sept 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PL9 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BARTON BRAKE
PL9 0BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00085£3,529C82%
6 WEMBURY MEADOW
PL9 0LG · Detached
Dec 2025£365,00078£4,679E82%
15 SHORTWOOD CRESCENT
PL9 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00080£3,350D82%
3 REIGATE ROAD
PL9 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£302,50079£3,829D82%
25 HOLCOMBE DRIVE
PL9 9JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000D81%
18 BLACKSTONE CLOSE
PL9 8UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00073£3,562D81%
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW
PL9 9FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00077£1,325C80%
35 REIGATE ROAD
PL9 7DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963D80%
82 STAMFORD CLOSE
PL9 9SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00085£3,376D80%
27 VILLIERS CLOSE
PL9 7QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address