Estimated value
£437,784
Median £4,292/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£515,000
Estimated value: £437,784Last sold (May 2018): £297,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL8 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE CRESCENT PL8 2AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | D | 87% |
16 THE CRESCENT PL8 2AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | D | 87% |
42 ELM TREE PARK PL8 2ED · Detached | Feb 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | D | 86% |
2 ELM TREE PARK PL8 2ED · Detached | Jun 2025 | £386,500 | 74 | £5,223 | D | 83% |
SPECULATION COTTAGES (1) UNDERHAY PL8 2JS · Detached | May 2025 | £425,000 | 110 | £3,864 | D | 82% |
HOLMROCK STAMPS HILL PL8 2DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,500 | 72 | £4,826 | D | 82% |
16 ORCHARD ROAD PL8 2FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 120 | £4,292 | C | 81% |
39 ELM TREE PARK PL8 2ED · Detached | Feb 2024 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 80% |
44 ELM TREE PARK PL8 2ED · Detached | Feb 2024 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | D | 80% |