Estimated value
£369,932
Median £4,021/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £380,000£428,500
Estimated value: £369,932Last sold (Aug 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 106/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PL7 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 UPPER RIDINGS PL7 5LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 90% |
41 HIGHGLEN DRIVE PL7 5LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 97 | £3,918 | C | 85% |
23 HILL CLOSE PL7 1QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
11 YEOMANS WAY PL7 1JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £428,500 | 94 | £4,559 | C | 83% |
19 HIGHGLEN DRIVE PL7 5LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | D | 83% |
1 BOULDEN CLOSE PL7 2GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | D | 82% |
121 HEMERDON HEIGHTS PL7 2HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | D | 82% |
19 GREENLEES DRIVE PL7 1YW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 82% |
18 GREENWOOD PARK ROAD PL7 2WE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £276,500 | 85 | £3,253 | C | 81% |