HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

2, MOOR VIEW COTTAGES, PL7 5DR

Semi-detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,140

Median £2,873/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £480,000£710,000
Estimated value: £517,140Last sold (Nov 2024): £560,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL7 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEECHWOOD FARM (NIRIMBA)
PL7 5DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£710,000192£3,698D81%
19 CHADDLEWOOD CLOSE
PL7 2HR · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000169£3,432D79%
18 MOORLAND ROAD
PL7 2BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,000170£2,118D78%
BIJORO RECREATION WAY
PL7 5JH · Detached
Jul 2025£510,000201£2,537D77%
STOWAWAY SCHOOL LANE
PL7 1NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000170£2,824D77%
5 MOORLAND ROAD
PL7 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000130£1,885D77%
83 RASHLEIGH AVENUE
PL7 4DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000134£2,873C76%
6 SOUTH VIEW PARK
PL7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000136£2,500C76%
2 GRANGE ROAD
PL7 2HY · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000153£3,791D76%
HIGHER ABBOTS ROUGH
PL7 5EP · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000143£3,322E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address