Estimated value
£196,764
Median £3,452/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £196,000£217,500
Estimated value: £196,764Last sold (Feb 2021): £173,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL7 2WS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CELANDINE GARDENS PL7 2WS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £213,000 | 55 | £3,873 | C | 93% |
11 CELANDINE GARDENS PL7 2WS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 92% |
16 MOORLAND GARDENS PL7 2FP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 52 | £3,115 | C | 91% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE PL7 2GT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | C | 91% |
7 CELANDINE GARDENS PL7 2WS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | D | 88% |
8 CYPRESS CLOSE PL7 2ZE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 88% |
26 WALNUT GARDENS PL7 2ZF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | D | 88% |
4 CHELMER CLOSE PL7 2YE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 57 | £3,263 | C | 88% |
16 CAMPION CLOSE PL7 2WT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 63 | £3,452 | C | 88% |