Estimated value
£247,131
Median £3,051/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £247,131Last sold (Nov 2016): £157,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL7 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 WESTFIELD PL7 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 88% |
77 WESTFIELD PL7 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | C | 87% |
17 EDWARDS DRIVE PL7 2SU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 78 | £3,051 | C | 87% |
31 LONGWOOD CLOSE PL7 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 86% |
185 WESTFIELD PL7 2EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 86% |
53 EDWARDS DRIVE PL7 2SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 82 | £3,110 | C | 85% |
3 BRAEMAR CLOSE PL7 2FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 85% |
18 OKEHAMPTON CLOSE PL7 2RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 74 | £3,405 | C | 85% |
259 WESTFIELD PL7 2EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £296,000 | 92 | £3,217 | D | 85% |