HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

5, ROMILLY GARDENS, PL7 2FF

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,355

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£266,000
Estimated value: £140,355Last sold (Jul 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PL7 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MAYNARDE CLOSE
PL7 2XX · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00043£3,256C91%
4A PLYMOUTH ROAD
PL7 4JR · Flat
Jan 2026£131,00042£3,119C84%
5 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) MOORLAND AVENUE
PL7 2DA · Flat
Nov 2025£95,00046£2,065D84%
40 ST MARYS COURT
PL7 4PE · Flat
Feb 2026£121,00051£2,373B82%
32 TORY BROOK COURT
PL7 2FY · Flat
Jun 2025£147,25043£3,424D80%
10 ST MARYS COURT
PL7 4PE · Flat
Sept 2025£127,00044£2,886C80%
15 (FLAT 7) RIDGE PARK ROAD
PL7 2FG · Flat
Mar 2026£266,00063£4,222C79%
204B WOODFORD AVENUE
PL7 4QU · Flat
Feb 2026£138,00054£2,556C79%
2 HEMERDON WAY
PL7 4HA · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00047£3,617D79%
WHITEWATER COURT, 20 (FLAT 4) STATION ROAD
PL7 2AT · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address