HouseValuation
Home·PL7·Valuation

8, MOORLAND AVENUE, PL7 2DA

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,330

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £238,500£296,000
Estimated value: £228,330Last sold (Oct 2016): £153,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL7 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 WESTFIELD
PL7 2EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£232,00098£2,367C87%
77 WESTFIELD
PL7 2EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222C87%
10 BRANSON COURT
PL7 2WU · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,000102£1,765D87%
50 MOORLAND AVENUE
PL7 2DA · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,000102£2,206C86%
185 WESTFIELD
PL7 2EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00084£2,202C86%
43 BROOKINGFIELD CLOSE
PL7 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,50094£2,537D86%
3 BRAEMAR CLOSE
PL7 2FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778C85%
259 WESTFIELD
PL7 2EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£296,00092£3,217D85%
41 GREENWOOD PARK ROAD
PL7 2WE · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,00078£3,590D84%
54 MOORLAND AVENUE
PL7 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000109£2,706C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address