HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

31, BRIARLEIGH CLOSE, PL6 8RT

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,769

Median £2,977/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £305,000£405,000
Estimated value: £288,769Last sold (Mar 2023): £410,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL6 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 WYTHBURN GARDENS
PL6 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£184,00085£2,165C90%
59 WENTWOOD GARDENS
PL6 8TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00086£2,977D86%
24 BRIARLEIGH CLOSE
PL6 8RT · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00089£3,933D86%
92 CHARFIELD DRIVE
PL6 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00099£3,333C86%
14 COBHAM CLOSE
PL6 7FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000105£2,905C85%
21 BRIARLEIGH CLOSE
PL6 8RT · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000107£3,785C85%
59 RHEOLA GARDENS
PL6 8UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865C85%
19 HOLLYHOCK WAY
PL6 8FW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00087£3,563B83%
23 PENRITH CLOSE
PL6 8UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£226,00091£2,484C83%
29 MOORLAND VIEW
PL6 6AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address