Estimated value
£415,610
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £385,000£550,000
Estimated value: £415,610Last sold (Sept 2010): £245,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL6 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CAMPION VIEW PL6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,000 | 105 | £3,495 | C | 90% |
54 WIDEWELL ROAD PL6 7DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £397,500 | 110 | £3,614 | C | 86% |
11 LONG PARK DRIVE PL6 7QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 116 | £3,319 | C | 86% |
31 LULWORTH DRIVE PL6 7DT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 121 | £3,099 | C | 85% |
45 THE HEATHERS PL6 7QS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 118 | £4,025 | C | 85% |
100 DUNRAVEN DRIVE PL6 6AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £404,500 | 111 | £3,644 | C | 85% |
15 WARREN PARK PL6 7QR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | C | 84% |
14 COBHAM CLOSE PL6 7FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 105 | £2,905 | C | 84% |
9 APPLEDORE CLOSE PL6 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 84% |