HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

4, FORRESTERS DRIVE, PL6 7QA

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,166

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £267,000£315,000
Estimated value: £263,166Last sold (Oct 2017): £199,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL6 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HIGHCLERE GARDENS
PL6 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00072£3,194C91%
5 BUENA VISTA DRIVE
PL6 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00062£4,274C91%
47 HIGHCLERE GARDENS
PL6 7EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00075£4,200D88%
95 WOODEND ROAD
PL6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,00070£3,814C88%
8 CLAYTONIA CLOSE
PL6 7EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00062£3,226C87%
29 CLOVER RISE
PL6 7TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00060£3,750D86%
6 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
PL6 7HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00073£3,904C86%
34 OAK TREE PARK
PL6 7JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684D85%
5 OAK TREE PARK
PL6 7JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00064£4,844C83%
13 CALDICOT GARDENS
PL6 7EP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00079£3,291C83%

Dig deeper into this address