Estimated value
£179,424
Median £2,492/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £173,000£235,000
Estimated value: £179,424Last sold (Feb 2015): £160,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near PL6 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 CLITTAFORD ROAD PL6 6DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 74 | £2,338 | C | 91% |
11 SOUTHWAY DRIVE PL6 6SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 91% |
293 SOUTHWAY DRIVE PL6 6QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 71 | £3,127 | C | 89% |
77 ALGER WALK PL6 6JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 88% |
3 PRESBYTERY MEWS PL6 6GD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,500 | 69 | £2,659 | B | 88% |
5 STROMA CLOSE PL6 6JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | C | 88% |
44 LAITY WALK PL6 6NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | D | 88% |
17 STROMA CLOSE PL6 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 63 | £2,492 | D | 88% |
102 CLITTAFORD ROAD PL6 6DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 77 | £2,169 | D | 87% |