HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

46, FLEETWOOD GARDENS, PL6 6FA

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,842

Median £3,354/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £244,842Last sold (Oct 2016): £175,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL6 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WHITEHAVEN WAY
PL6 6BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00082£2,012C89%
7 LAUNCESTON CLOSE
PL6 6DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00074£3,784D87%
9 BARNDALE CRESCENT
PL6 6PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867C87%
23 HIGHCLERE GARDENS
PL6 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00072£3,194C86%
27 IVY DRIVE
PL6 6FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00082£3,354B85%
122 CLITTAFORD ROAD
PL6 6DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00074£2,338C85%
11 SOUTHWAY DRIVE
PL6 6SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683C85%
11 HASWELL CLOSE
PL6 5NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00080£3,375C84%
23 SOUTHWAY DRIVE
PL6 6SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00065£2,615D84%
47 HIGHCLERE GARDENS
PL6 7EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00075£4,200D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address