Estimated value
£358,288
Median £3,656/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £340,000£416,436
Estimated value: £358,288Last sold (Sept 2016): £249,999
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL6 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DUDLEY GARDENS PL6 5PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 90% |
28 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,436 | 94 | £4,430 | C | 86% |
11 CROSS PARK ROAD PL6 5AN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £327,000 | 86 | £3,802 | D | 85% |
20 BEARSDOWN CLOSE PL6 5TX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 97 | £3,325 | D | 85% |
39 LANGMEAD ROAD PL6 5TA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 85% |
3 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE PL6 5BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | E | 84% |
21 FORDER HEIGHTS PL6 5PZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 94 | £3,936 | D | 84% |
47 BOWDEN PARK ROAD PL6 5NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £332,500 | 108 | £3,079 | D | 84% |
24 BRIARLEIGH CLOSE PL6 8RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 84% |