HouseValuation
Home·PL6·Valuation

2, WARLEIGH CRESCENT, PL6 5BS

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,456

Median £3,366/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £370,000£575,000
Estimated value: £390,456Last sold (Oct 2014): £330,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL6 5BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WESTCOTT CLOSE
PL6 5YB · Detached
Feb 2026£272,000117£2,325D90%
3 WARLEIGH CRESCENT
PL6 5BS · Detached
Aug 2025£437,000110£3,973C87%
29 WARLEIGH CRESCENT
PL6 5BS · Detached
Aug 2025£451,000102£4,422C87%
16 KIMBERLY DRIVE
PL6 5WA · Detached
Feb 2026£517,500133£3,891C87%
76 LOOSELEIGH LANE
PL6 5HH · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000127£4,528D85%
3 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
PL6 5BA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000101£3,366E84%
47 BOWDEN PARK ROAD
PL6 5NG · Detached
Aug 2025£332,500108£3,079D84%
WOODSIDE TAMERTON FOLIOT ROAD
PL6 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,500110£2,932D84%
11 DUDLEY GARDENS
PL6 5PE · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239D84%
82 DUNRAVEN DRIVE
PL6 6AT · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000123£3,008D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address