HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

20, FRASER ROAD, PL5 4PH

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,765

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £246,000£360,000
Estimated value: £256,765Last sold (Sept 2025): £193,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL5 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 LAKE VIEW DRIVE
PL5 4LW · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529D84%
7 FRASER PLACE
PL5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00081£2,321C84%
25 POOLE PARK ROAD
PL5 1JH · Detached
Dec 2025£230,00089£2,584C83%
6 HALTER CLOSE
PL5 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00079£3,544B81%
98 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£246,00093£2,645C80%
15 HENLEY DRIVE
PL5 4QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00083£3,675C80%
102 ELGIN CRESCENT
PL5 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,50087£1,753C80%
CANN COTTAGES (2)
PL5 4LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000100£3,550D80%
801 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL5 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00085£2,341C80%
126 WARWICK AVENUE
PL5 4BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00078£2,885C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address