HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

46, LANCASTER GARDENS, PL5 4AA

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£238,489

Median £3,359/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £225,000£280,000
Estimated value: £238,489Last sold (Oct 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PL5 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HALTER CLOSE
PL5 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00079£3,544B90%
7 FRASER PLACE
PL5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00081£2,321C87%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D85%
86 BODMIN ROAD
PL5 4EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00070£1,857C85%
14 MARY DEAN AVENUE
PL5 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00069£3,841C85%
2 MARY DEAN AVENUE
PL5 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00074£3,676C85%
36 TAUNTON AVENUE
PL5 4ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00074£2,230C84%
16 HENLEY DRIVE
PL5 4QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00075£3,000C83%
49 HOLLY PARK DRIVE
PL5 4JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50070£3,679C83%
23 ABERDEEN AVENUE
PL5 3UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address