HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

8, BALLAD GARDENS, PL5 3FF

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,039

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £260,039Last sold (May 2018): £207,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL5 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BALLAD GARDENS
PL5 3FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00083£3,133B92%
48 BALLAD GARDENS
PL5 3FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00059£3,169B88%
102 ELGIN CRESCENT
PL5 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,50087£1,753C88%
55 BALLAD GARDENS
PL5 3FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£152,60089£1,715B87%
3 BARRIE GARDENS
PL5 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639C86%
6 HALTER CLOSE
PL5 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00079£3,544B85%
37 MONTROSE WAY
PL5 3FP · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00093£3,280B85%
17 TEMERAIRE ROAD
PL5 3UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00072£3,514C85%
11 SHIRLEY GARDENS
PL5 3EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00083£1,807C85%
12 BALLAD GARDENS
PL5 3FF · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,00083£3,012B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address