Estimated value
£241,704
Median £2,238/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£387,500
Estimated value: £241,704Last sold (Nov 2021): £221,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL5 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DRYDEN AVENUE PL5 3HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 108 | £1,898 | D | 91% |
118 SHERIDAN ROAD PL5 3HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 90% |
50 WHIN BANK ROAD PL5 3BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | C | 90% |
29 WHITLEIGH AVENUE PL5 3AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | D | 88% |
12 WHIN BANK ROAD PL5 3BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 88% |
130 ABERDEEN AVENUE PL5 3UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 123 | £3,150 | C | 87% |
58 WHIN BANK ROAD PL5 3BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 92 | £2,033 | D | 86% |
22 TEMERAIRE ROAD PL5 3UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 93 | £3,172 | C | 86% |
25 BRIDWELL ROAD PL5 1AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 85% |