HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

WILLOW PLOT, WHITLEIGH AVENUE, PL5 3AR

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,899

Median £3,359/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £200,000£333,500
Estimated value: £204,899Last sold (Jan 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PL5 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ABERDEEN AVENUE
PL5 3UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359C88%
18 ABERDEEN AVENUE
PL5 3UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00064£3,516C86%
46 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D85%
16 FROBISHER APPROACH
PL5 3UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00068£3,676C84%
12 YEATS CLOSE
PL5 3SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00057£3,158D84%
11 CAREW GROVE
PL5 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00061£3,115C84%
57 CARDINAL AVENUE
PL5 1UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00070£2,814D84%
23 CHESTERTON CLOSE
PL5 3SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,00059£2,814D83%
68 FLETEMOOR ROAD
PL5 1UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C83%
38 WAVERLEY ROAD
PL5 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,50069£4,833D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address