HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

2, QUEENS ROAD, PL5 2NN

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,035

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £200,000£248,000
Estimated value: £208,035Last sold (Sept 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PL5 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00076£3,053D95%
28 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,50071£2,993D91%
46 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D90%
56 VERNA ROAD
PL5 2BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,50060£3,058D87%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D86%
15 BIGGIN HILL
PL5 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365D86%
44 VERNA ROAD
PL5 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,00065£3,015D85%
43 KINGS TAMERTON ROAD
PL5 2AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00078£2,308D85%
70 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00078£2,692D85%
29 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
PL5 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00074£3,351D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address