HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

56, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, PL5 2LS

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,281

Median £2,839/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £232,000£260,000
Estimated value: £224,281Last sold (Jan 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL5 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 JUBILEE ROAD
PL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00087£2,839D90%
30 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00076£3,053D89%
8 PRINCESS AVENUE
PL5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00085£2,882D87%
31 TREVITHICK ROAD
PL5 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,00080£2,300D87%
121 BUDSHEAD ROAD
PL5 2PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00088£2,500D87%
32 WANSTEAD GROVE
PL5 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989E86%
44 EASTBURY AVENUE
PL5 2ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151C86%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D86%
1 RAMILLIES AVENUE
PL5 2NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00089£2,865D86%
15 BIGGIN HILL
PL5 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address