HouseValuation
Home·PL5·Valuation

29, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, PL5 2LR

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,208

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £196,000£245,000
Estimated value: £199,208Last sold (Aug 2025): £248,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL5 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175D90%
30 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00076£3,053D89%
8 PRINCESS AVENUE
PL5 2NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00085£2,882D87%
31 TREVITHICK ROAD
PL5 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£184,00080£2,300D87%
8 DERBY ROAD
PL5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,50071£2,570D86%
15 BIGGIN HILL
PL5 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365D86%
44 VERNA ROAD
PL5 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,00065£3,015D85%
43 KINGS TAMERTON ROAD
PL5 2AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00078£2,308D85%
70 QUEENS ROAD
PL5 2NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00078£2,692D85%
225 KINGS TAMERTON ROAD
PL5 2BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00084£2,202D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address