Estimated value
£249,924
Median £2,118/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £234,000£387,500
Estimated value: £249,924Last sold (Nov 2022): £266,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PL5 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 AGATON ROAD PL5 2EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 102 | £2,118 | D | 84% |
49B LAKESIDE DRIVE PL5 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 101 | £2,129 | C | 83% |
136 FOULSTON AVENUE PL5 1HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 128 | £1,953 | B | 82% |
29 PEMROS ROAD PL5 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 120 | £1,625 | C | 82% |
130 ABERDEEN AVENUE PL5 3UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 123 | £3,150 | C | 82% |
104 CUNNINGHAM ROAD PL5 4PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 104 | £1,750 | C | 81% |
25 CHARD ROAD PL5 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £234,000 | 129 | £1,814 | D | 81% |
42 ASHBURNHAM ROAD PL5 2LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | D | 80% |
34 HAWKINGE GARDENS PL5 2RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 108 | £2,454 | D | 80% |