Estimated value
£331,485
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £216,000£387,500
Estimated value: £331,485Last sold (Apr 2005): £163,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PL5 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PEMROS ROAD PL5 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 120 | £1,625 | C | 79% |
130 ABERDEEN AVENUE PL5 3UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 123 | £3,150 | C | 79% |
25 CHARD ROAD PL5 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £234,000 | 129 | £1,814 | D | 78% |
23 JUBILEE ROAD PL5 2PQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 126 | £1,825 | C | 76% |
24 TELFORD CRESCENT PL5 2BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 84 | £2,173 | C | 76% |
225 KINGS TAMERTON ROAD PL5 2BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | D | 76% |
23 CHARD ROAD PL5 2EG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £186,000 | 138 | £1,348 | D | 75% |
92 KENLEY GARDENS PL5 2RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 129 | £1,182 | D | 75% |
79 ROCHFORD CRESCENT PL5 2QD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | C | 75% |