HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

48, WHITE FRIARS LANE, PL4 9RB

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,016

Median £3,114/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£151,000
Estimated value: £137,016Last sold (Mar 2015): £119,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PL4 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 WHITE FRIARS LANE
PL4 9RB · Flat
Dec 2025£133,50043£3,105C94%
58 WHITE FRIARS LANE
PL4 9RB · Flat
Aug 2025£137,00044£3,114C91%
HERMITAGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 35) FORD PARK
PL4 6QU · Flat
Feb 2026£92,50044£2,102C86%
TEATS HILL FLATS (FLAT 5E)
PL4 0LX · Flat
Feb 2026£151,00044£3,432C86%
HERMITAGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 9) FORD PARK
PL4 6QU · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00044£1,818C85%
4 COTEHELE AVENUE
PL4 9NG · Flat
Sept 2025£102,50039£2,628C85%
16A KNIGHTON ROAD
PL4 9BY · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00039£3,231C85%
6 WHITE FRIARS LANE
PL4 9RB · Flat
Dec 2024£138,60041£3,380C85%
FORT RESOLUTION HOUSE (FLAT 8) WHITE FRIARS LANE
PL4 9RG · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00047£3,191C83%
HERMITAGE COURT, 1 (FLAT 34) FORD PARK
PL4 6QU · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00044£3,068C83%

Dig deeper into this address