Estimated value
£220,990
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £216,000£235,000
Estimated value: £220,990Last sold (Jun 2016): £138,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 56 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 85% |
7 FLORENCE PLACE PL4 9QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 124 | £1,589 | D | 84% |
80 LAIRA BRIDGE ROAD PL4 9LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 83 | £1,904 | F | 84% |
266 BEAUMONT ROAD PL4 9EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 112 | £2,009 | E | 84% |
47 STENLAKE TERRACE PL4 9LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £216,000 | 113 | £1,912 | B | 82% |
72 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 115 | £1,739 | D | 82% |
81 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £216,000 | 96 | £2,250 | D | 81% |
7 EDGAR TERRACE PL4 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 101 | £1,322 | D | 80% |
26 ANSON PLACE PL4 9DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | D | 80% |
7 CATHCART AVENUE PL4 9QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 105 | £2,190 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address