Estimated value
£180,642
Median £2,618/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £180,642Last sold (Feb 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PL4 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 87% |
136 BEAUMONT ROAD PL4 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | G | 85% |
171 GRENVILLE ROAD PL4 9QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | D | 83% |
30 RIDGE PARK AVENUE PL4 6QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | E | 83% |
26 PROVIDENCE STREET PL4 8JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 62 | £2,516 | D | 83% |
69 ST LEONARDS ROAD PL4 9NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 62 | £3,339 | C | 82% |
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 82% |
53 DESBOROUGH ROAD PL4 9PW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | D | 81% |
80 LAIRA BRIDGE ROAD PL4 9LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 83 | £1,904 | F | 81% |