Estimated value
£185,493
Median £2,541/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £185,493Last sold (Mar 2026): £90,000
A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 66 points.
Sales near PL4 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 LAIRA BRIDGE ROAD PL4 9LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 83 | £1,904 | F | 87% |
59 DESBOROUGH ROAD PL4 9PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 82% |
11 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 80 | £2,788 | C | 81% |
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 81% |
95 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 81 | £2,259 | D | 79% |
115 SEFTON AVENUE PL4 7HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | C | 77% |
171 GRENVILLE ROAD PL4 9QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | D | 77% |
30 RIDGE PARK AVENUE PL4 6QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | E | 77% |
30 EGERTON ROAD PL4 9BR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | C | 76% |