Estimated value
£246,648
Median £1,912/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £227,000£355,000
Estimated value: £246,648Last sold (Oct 2011): £132,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PL4 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 COTEHELE AVENUE PL4 9NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,000 | 131 | £1,328 | C | 91% |
30 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 88% |
47 STENLAKE TERRACE PL4 9LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £216,000 | 113 | £1,912 | B | 88% |
182 GRENVILLE ROAD PL4 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 112 | £2,277 | C | 87% |
7 FLORENCE PLACE PL4 9QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 124 | £1,589 | D | 87% |
186 BEAUMONT ROAD PL4 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 144 | £2,465 | D | 87% |
48 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 147 | £1,769 | C | 85% |
78 CRAVEN AVENUE PL4 8SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 144 | £1,788 | C | 85% |
55 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | C | 85% |