HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

2, SOUTH VIEW TERRACE, PL4 9DQ

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,800

Median £2,020/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £200,000£565,000
Estimated value: £282,800Last sold (Dec 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL4 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHEDWORTH STREET
PL4 8NT · Detached
Mar 2026£172,500100£1,725D80%
7 FLORENCE PLACE
PL4 9QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,000124£1,589D78%
186 BEAUMONT ROAD
PL4 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D78%
13 MOUNT GOULD AVENUE
PL4 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00099£2,020D76%
81 COTEHELE AVENUE
PL4 9NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£174,000131£1,328C76%
99 LADYSMITH ROAD
PL4 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000142£2,289C75%
30 FARINGDON ROAD
PL4 9EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,000112£2,027D73%
13 TOTHILL ROAD
PL4 9HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,000150£1,267D73%
8 (LOWER FLAT) ALLENDALE ROAD
PL4 6JA · Flat
Feb 2026£80,000137£584D73%
THE COTTAGE HILLSBOROUGH
PL4 7AR · Detached
Apr 2025£565,000149£3,792E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address