Estimated value
£198,531
Median £2,451/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £215,000£270,000
Estimated value: £198,531Last sold (Dec 2025): £183,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL4 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 91 | £2,451 | D | 92% |
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 91% |
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD PL4 9LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 74 | £2,541 | D | 90% |
7 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | C | 88% |
59 DESBOROUGH ROAD PL4 9PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 88% |
11 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 80 | £2,788 | C | 87% |
94 KNIGHTON ROAD PL4 9DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | E | 87% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 86% |
48 CROMWELL ROAD PL4 9QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 92 | £2,147 | D | 85% |