HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

115, KNIGHTON ROAD, PL4 9DA

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,825

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £200,000£223,000
Estimated value: £183,825Last sold (May 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PL4 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 KNIGHTON ROAD
PL4 9DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,00081£2,259D94%
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE
PL4 9DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,50085£2,618D91%
11 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
PL4 9LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00074£2,541D90%
59 DESBOROUGH ROAD
PL4 9PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00083£2,410C88%
11 FARINGDON ROAD
PL4 9EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00080£2,788C87%
86 KNIGHTON ROAD
PL4 9DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£223,00091£2,451D86%
47 DURHAM AVENUE
PL4 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083D86%
51 DURHAM AVENUE
PL4 8SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50080£2,156D85%
9 CLIFTON PLACE
PL4 8HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,00082£2,354D85%
53 DESBOROUGH ROAD
PL4 9PW · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00079£2,532D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address