HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

61, ROSEBERY AVENUE, PL4 8SU

Terraced·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,288

Median £2,151/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £189,288Last sold (Aug 2013): £111,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near PL4 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NELSON STREET
PL4 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00086£1,686E90%
60 ROSEBERY AVENUE
PL4 8SU · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00095£1,789D89%
71 ROSEBERY AVENUE
PL4 8SU · Terraced
May 2025£230,00090£2,556E88%
47 DURHAM AVENUE
PL4 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083D88%
51 DURHAM AVENUE
PL4 8SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50080£2,156D87%
36 DURHAM AVENUE
PL4 8SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00098£2,092D87%
9 CLIFTON PLACE
PL4 8HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,00082£2,354D87%
1 KENSINGTON PLACE
PL4 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151E86%
26 ROSEBERY AVENUE
PL4 8SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00089£2,584D85%
7 EDGAR TERRACE
PL4 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,500101£1,322D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address