Estimated value
£204,134
Median £2,083/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £204,134Last sold (Oct 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL4 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 ROSEBERY AVENUE PL4 8SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 92% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 91% |
36 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | D | 90% |
26 ROSEBERY AVENUE PL4 8SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 88% |
22 NELSON STREET PL4 8ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 86 | £1,686 | E | 87% |
30 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 86% |
7 EDGAR TERRACE PL4 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 101 | £1,322 | D | 86% |
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 86% |
19 CLIFTON PLACE PL4 8HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 107 | £1,916 | D | 85% |