Estimated value
£247,440
Median £2,062/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £252,000£280,000
Estimated value: £247,440Last sold (May 2006): £160,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL4 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NELSON STREET PL4 8ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 135 | £1,867 | D | 90% |
4 CRANBOURNE AVENUE PL4 8RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £266,000 | 129 | £2,062 | D | 89% |
30 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 86% |
63 EDITH AVENUE PL4 8TJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 133 | £2,068 | D | 86% |
8 PLYM STREET PL4 8NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 117 | £1,496 | D | 86% |
27 CRANBOURNE AVENUE PL4 8RT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 105 | £2,524 | E | 86% |
47 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | C | 86% |
19 CLIFTON PLACE PL4 8HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 107 | £1,916 | D | 85% |
38A NEATH ROAD PL4 8TG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 85% |