Estimated value
£237,159
Median £2,027/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £205,000£280,000
Estimated value: £237,159Last sold (Apr 2006): £150,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL4 8RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FARINGDON ROAD PL4 9EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 112 | £2,027 | D | 86% |
63 EDITH AVENUE PL4 8TJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 133 | £2,068 | D | 86% |
7 EDGAR TERRACE PL4 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 101 | £1,322 | D | 86% |
8 PLYM STREET PL4 8NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 117 | £1,496 | D | 86% |
47 BEATRICE AVENUE PL4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | C | 86% |
19 CLIFTON PLACE PL4 8HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 107 | £1,916 | D | 85% |
38A NEATH ROAD PL4 8TG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 85% |
7 FLORENCE PLACE PL4 9QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 124 | £1,589 | D | 85% |
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 85% |