Estimated value
£202,444
Median £2,354/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £202,444Last sold (Feb 2026): £145,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near PL4 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 88% |
51 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 80 | £2,156 | D | 87% |
36 DURHAM AVENUE PL4 8SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | D | 87% |
9 CLIFTON PLACE PL4 8HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 82 | £2,354 | D | 87% |
1 KENSINGTON PLACE PL4 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | E | 86% |
26 ROSEBERY AVENUE PL4 8SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 85% |
30 RIDGE PARK AVENUE PL4 6QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | E | 83% |
41 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE PL4 9DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 85 | £2,618 | D | 83% |
60 ROSEBERY AVENUE PL4 8SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 82% |