Estimated value
£214,170
Median £1,815/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £214,170Last sold (Feb 2018): £140,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PL4 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 115 | £1,739 | D | 96% |
5 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | D | 94% |
15 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £246,000 | 105 | £2,343 | D | 93% |
7 EDGAR TERRACE PL4 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £133,500 | 101 | £1,322 | D | 91% |
21 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 118 | £1,780 | D | 89% |
59 SEFTON AVENUE PL4 7HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 102 | £1,838 | C | 87% |
140 LIPSON ROAD PL4 7NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 124 | £1,815 | D | 87% |
10 CHELTENHAM PLACE PL4 7DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 123 | £1,789 | D | 87% |
25 SOUTHERN TERRACE PL4 7LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 139 | £1,906 | D | 87% |