HouseValuation
Home·PL4·Valuation

36, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PL4 7JS

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,505

Median £1,865/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £230,700£355,000
Estimated value: £255,505Last sold (Sept 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PL4 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHELTENHAM PLACE
PL4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£253,580136£1,865D89%
35 KENSINGTON ROAD
PL4 7LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,000137£1,292D89%
140 LIPSON ROAD
PL4 7NU · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,000124£1,815D87%
10 CHELTENHAM PLACE
PL4 7DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000123£1,789D87%
25 SOUTHERN TERRACE
PL4 7LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000139£1,906D86%
7 EDGAR TERRACE
PL4 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,500101£1,322D85%
15 NELSON STREET
PL4 8ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,000135£1,867D85%
7 FLORENCE PLACE
PL4 9QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,000124£1,589D85%
186 BEAUMONT ROAD
PL4 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D85%
8 LISSON GROVE
PL4 7DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,700118£1,955D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address