Estimated value
£370,006
Median £1,729/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£425,000
Estimated value: £370,006Last sold (May 2023): £215,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PL4 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL4 7EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 210 | £2,024 | D | 92% |
11 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 207 | £1,993 | D | 86% |
84 MOUNT GOULD ROAD PL4 7PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 188 | £1,729 | E | 85% |
39 FURZEHILL ROAD PL4 7JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 189 | £1,349 | C | 84% |
109 MOUNT GOULD ROAD PL4 7PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 159 | £1,494 | D | 83% |
10 RADNOR PLACE PL4 8DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 222 | £1,486 | D | 82% |
28 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 201 | £1,965 | E | 81% |
36 COLLEGE AVENUE PL4 7AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 164 | £2,287 | D | 81% |
29 TOTHILL ROAD PL4 9HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 170 | £1,353 | D | 80% |